AMPLI-HISTORY & ALUMNI

2020 2021

ALAINA WEGNER  |  ALEXIA KUBAS

ALLISON RASCON  |  ANNABELLE KISH

BRADY ARFFA  |  CONNER TAYLOR

EMILY DRUM  |  EMMA CLAPICK

ESTEVAN GALLEGO  |  ETHAN SNAPP

GRACE BRYARS |  HUNTER PORTER

NATE BUSHONG  |  QUINN RAINER

RACHEL ALVORD  |  RYAN PITTNER

SAIGE MCMILLAN  | TRISH MARJI

2020 - 2021

ALAINA WEGNER  |  ALEXIA KUBAS

ALLISON RASCON  |  ANNIKA ROBINSON

BILLY STEPHENSON  |  CECI MARTINEZ

CHARLY ALARCON  |  DAVID INGRAM

EMILY DRUM  |  EMMA CLAPICK

ESTEVAN GALLEGO  |  ETHAN SNAPP

JORDAN MURILLO  |  NATE BUSHONG

QUINN RAINER  |  ROCKY BAIER

RYAN PITTNER  |  STEFFI PERTSOVSKY

IMG_9830.JPG

2019 - 2020

ABBY ECKERT  |  ALLISON RASCON
ANNIKA ROBINSON  |  BILLY STEPHENSON
CECI MARTINEZ  |  DAVID INGRAM
EMILY DRUM  |  HARRY BRYANT
JACOB STOCKTON  |  JIMMY NORRID
JORDAN MURILLO  |  QUINN RAINER
ROCKY BAIER  |  SCOTT KOTTMER
STEFFI PERTSOVSKY  |  TREVOR BOURLAND

2018 - 2019

ABBY ECKERT  |  ANNIKA ROBINSON
ANTONIO HAYES  |  ASHLEY GILBERT
BILLY STEPHENSON  |  EMILY DRUM
EMILY SPINDLER  |  EVAN BROWN
HARRY BRYANT JACOB STOCKTON
JIMMY NORRID  |  JORDAN MURILLO
QUINN RAINER  |  ROCKY BAIER
STEFFI PERTSOVSKY  |  TREVOR BOURLAND

2017 - 2018

2018 - 2019

2017 - 2018

Header Photo.jpg

2016 - 2017

ASHLEY GILBERT  |  BERKLEY HARRIS
BILLY STEPHENSON  |  CHELSEA HOEL
EMILY SPINDLER  |  ERIC WOODS
EVAN BROWN  |  HARRY BRYANT
JIMMY NORRID  |  JORDAN MURILLO
JUSTINE SAUGEN  |  KAYLA INCLÁN
MICHAEL WOODSON  |  ROCKY BAIER
SAVANNAH GASTON  |  SCOTT KOTTMER
STEFFI PERTSOVSKY

ASHLEY GILBERT  |  BERKLEY HARRIS
CHELSEA HOEL  |  EMILY SPINDLER
EVAN BROWN  |  HARRY BRYANT
JIMMY NORRID  |  JUSTINE SAUGEN
KAYLA INCLAN  |  KOUS KONDAPALLI
MICHAEL COOK  |  MICHAEL WOODSON
SAVANNAH GASTON  |  SCOTT KOTTMER
SEAN MCCANN

2015 - 2016
2014 - 2015

2014 - 2015

ALEX ENTRIKIN  |  BERKLEY HARRIS
CHELSEA HOEL  |  CLARICE AINSCOW
EMILY SPINDLER  |  ERIC WOODS
EVAN BROWN  |  JENNIFER PIATT
JIMMY NORRID  |  JOHN BARCZYNSKI
JUSTINE SAUGEN  |  KAYLA INCLAN
KOUS KONDAPALLI  |  MARISSA LOVETT
SAVANNAH GASTON  |  SEAN MCCANN

2015 - 2016

ANSEL ANDREWS  |  BRETT DIXON
BRIAN KLIMOWSKI  |  CHLOE CAVELIER
CLARICE AINSCOW  |  HANNAH AKSAMIT
JASON SCHUTTE  |  JENNIFER PIATT
JOHN BARCZYNSKI  |  KAYLA INCLAN
KEENAN LARSON  |  KOUS KONDAPALLI
KRISTINA THOMAS  |  LACEY DIXON
MARISSA LOVETT  |  NICKOLE BEST
ROBERT LOPEZ  |  SEAN MCCANN

2013 - 2014

2013 - 2014

2012 - 2013

2012 - 2013

CHAD CULIVER  |  CLARICE AINSCOW
JENNIFER PIATT  |  JOSH DURON
KEENAN LARSON  |  KEVIN VIDAL
KOUS KONDAPALLI  |  KRISTINA THOMAS
LACEY DIXON  |  MARISSA LOVETT ♪
MATT NICHOLS  |  MICHELLE HEUSSER ♪
NICKOLE BEST  |  ROBERT LOPEZ
SEAN MCCANN  |  ZACK WHITTIER

♪ indicates founding members

AWARDS

2022

1st Place at 2021 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Soloist– Kendra Richards for "That's How It Goes"

Outstanding Vocal Percussion - Phoenix Lawson for the entire set

2021

1st Place at 2021 ICCA West Quarterfinals

2nd Place at 2021 ICCA West Semifinals

3rd Place at 2021 ICCA Wildcard

Outstanding Arrangement, Quarterfinals & Semifinals – Emily Drum for "Rain"

2020

1st Place at 2020 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Arrangement – Emily Drum & Jordan Murillo for the entire set, "This Blue Dot"

Outstanding Vocal Percussion – Jordan Murillo for "Bellyache"

2019

2nd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

3rd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Semifinals

Outstanding Beatboxing, Quarterfinals – Jacob Stockton for the entire set

Outstanding Choreography, Semifinals – Steffi Pertsovsky for the entire set

2017

3rd place at ICCA 2017 Southwest Quarterfinals
Outstanding Choreography – Justine Saugen for the entire set

2016

3rd place at ICCA 2016 Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Soloist – Emily Spindler for "Chandelier"