AMPLIHISTORY & Alumni

2020 - 2021

Alaina Wegner | Alexia Kubas | Allison Rascon

Annabelle Kish | Brady Arffa | Conner Taylor

Emily Drum | Emma Clapick | Estevan Gallego

Ethan Snapp | Grace Bryars | Hunter Porter

Nate Bushong | Quinn Rainer | Rachel Alvord 

Ryan Pittner | Saige McMIllan | Trish Marji

1st Place at 2021 ICCA West Quarterfinals

2nd Place at 2021 ICCA West Semifinals

3rd Place at 2021 ICCA Wildcard

Outstanding Arrangement, Quarterfinals & Semifinals – Emily Drum for "Rain"

2019 - 2020

Alaina Wegner | Alexia Kubas | Allison Rascon

Annika Robinson | Billy Stephenson

Ceci Martinez | Charly Alarcon | David Ingram

Emily Drum | Emma Clapick | Estevan Gallego

Ethan Snapp | Jordan Murillo | Nate Bushong

Quinn Rainer | Rocky Baier | Ryan Pittner

Steffi Pertsovsky

1st Place at 2020 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Arrangement – Emily Drum & Jordan Murillo for the entire set, "This Blue Dot"

Outstanding Vocal Percussion – Jordan Murillo for "Bellyache"

2018 - 2019

Abby Eckert | Allison Rascon | Annika Robinson

Billy Stephenson | Ceci Martinez | David Ingram

Emily Drum | Harry Bryant | Jacob Stockton

Jimmy Norrid | Jordan Murillo

Quinn Rainer | Rocky Baier | Scott Kottmer

Steffi Pertsovsky | Trevor Bourland

2nd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

3rd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Semifinals

Outstanding Beatboxing, Quarterfinals – Jacob Stockton for the entire set

Outstanding Choreography, Semifinals – Steffi Pertsovsky for the entire set

2016 - 2017

Ashley Gilbert | Berkley Harris | Billy Stephenson

Chelsea Hoel | Emily Spindler | Eric Woods

Evan Brown | Harry Bryant | Jimmy Norrid

Jordan Murillo | Justine Saugen

Kayla Inclán | Michael Woodson

Rocky Baier | Savannah Gaston | Scott Kottmer

Steffi Pertsovsky

2017 - 2018

Abby Eckert | Annika Robinson | Antonio Hayes

Ashley Gilbert | Billy Stephenson | Emily Drum

Emily Spindler | Evan Brown | Harry Bryant

Jacob Stockton | Jimmy Norrid | Jordan Murillo

Quinn Rainer | Rocky Baier | Steffi Pertsovsky

Trevor Bourland

Header Photo.jpg

3rd place at ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals
Outstanding Choreography – Justine Saugen for the entire set

2015 - 2016

Ashley Gilbert | Berkley Harris | Chelsea Hoel

Emily Spindler | Evan Brown | Harry Bryant

Jimmy Norrid | Justine Saugen | Kayla Inclan

Kous Kondapalli | Michael Cook

Michael Woodson | Savannah Gaston

Scott Kottmer | Sean McCann

3rd place at ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Soloist – Emily Spindler for "Chandelier"

2014 - 2015

Alex Entrikin | Berkley Harris | Chelsea Hoel

Clarice Ainscow | Emily Spindler | Eric Woods

Evan Brown | Jennifer Piatt | Jimmy Norrid

John Barczynski | Justine Saugen

Kayla Inclan | Kous Kondapalli | Marissa Lovett

Savannah Gaston | Sean McCann

2013 - 2014

Ansel Andrews | Brett Dixon | Brian Klimowski Chloe Cavelier | Clarice Ainscow

Hannah Aksamit | Jason Schutte | Jennifer Piatt

John Barczynski Kayla Inclan | Keenan Larson

Kous Kondapalli  | Kristina Thomas

Lacey Dixon | Marissa Lovett ♪

Nickole Best | Robert Lopez | Sean McCann

2012 - 2013

Chad Culiver | Clarice Ainscow | Jennifer Piatt

Josh Duron | Keenan Larson | Kevin Vidal

Kous Kondapalli | Kristina Thomas | Lacey Dixon

Marissa Lovett ♪ | Matt Nichols

Michelle Heusser ♪ | Nickole Best | Robert Lopez

Sean McCann | Zack Whittier

2012 - 2013

♪  indicates founding members