AMPLI-HISTORY & ALUMNI

2021 - 2022

Alaina Wegner, Alexia Kubas, Allison Rascon, Annabelle Kish, Caroline Blethen, Coleman Henry, Emma Clapick, Estevan Gallego, Grace Bryars, Kendra Richards, Nate Bushong, Matthew Glasshoff, Phoenix Lawson, Rachel Alvord, Ryan Pittner, Saige McMillan, Talia Tardogno,

2020 - 2021

Alaina Wegner, Alexia Kubas, Allison Rascon, Annabelle Kish, Brady Arffa, Conner Taylor, Emily Drum, Emma Clapick, Estevan Gallego, Ethan Snapp, Grace Bryars, Hunter Porter, Nate Bushong, Quinn Rainer, Rachel Alvord, Ryan Pittner, Saige McMillan, Trish Marji

2019 - 2020

Alaina Wegner, Alexia Kubas, Allison Rascon, Annika Robinson, Billy Stephenson, Ceci Martinez, Charly Alarcon, David Ingram, Emily Drum, Emma Clapick, Estevan Gallego, Ethan Snapp, Jordan Murillo, Nate Bushong, Quinn Rainer, Rocky Baier, Ryan Pittner, Steffi Pertsovsky

2018 - 2019

Abby Eckert, Allison Rascon, Annika Robinson, Billy Stephenson, Ceci Martinez, David Ingram, Emily Drum, Harry Bryant, Jacob Stockton, Jimmy Norrid, Jordan Murillo, Quinn Rainer, Rocky Baier, Scott Kottmer, Steffi Pertsovsky, Trevor Bourland

2017 - 2018

Abby Eckert, Annika Robinson, Antonio Hayes, Ashley Gilbert, Billy Stephenson, Emily Drum, Emily Spindler, Evan Brown, Harry Bryant, Jacob Stockton, Jimmy Norrid, Jordan Murillo, Quinn Rainer, Rocky Baier, Steffi Pertsovsky, Trevor Bourland

2016 - 2017

Ashley Gilbert, Berkley Harris, Billy Stephenson, Chelsea Hoel, Emily Spindler, Eric Woods, Evan Brown, Harry Bryant, Jimmy Norrid, Jordan Murillo, Justine Saugen, Kayla Inclán, Michael Woodson, Rocky Baier, Savannah Gaston, Scott Kottmer, Steffi Pertsovsky

2015 - 2016

Ashley Gilbert, Berkley Harris, Chelsea Hoel, Emily Spindler, Evan Brown, Harry Bryant, Jimmy Norrid, Justine Saugen, Kayla Inclan, Kous Kondapalli, Michael Cook, Michael Woodson, Savannah Gaston, Scott Kottmer, Sean McCann

2014 - 2015

Alex Entrikin, Berkley Harris, Chelsea Hoel, Clarice Ainscow, Emily Spindler, Eric Woods, Evan Brown, Jennifer Piatt, Jimmy Norrid, John Barczynski, Justine Saugen, Kayla Inclan, Kous Kondapalli, Marissa Lovett, Savannah Gaston, Sean McCann

2013 - 2014

Ansel Andrews, Brett Dixon, Brian Klimowski, Chloe Cavelier, Clarice Ainscow, Hannah Aksamit, Jason Schutte, Jennifer Piatt, John Barczynski, Kayla Inclan, Keenan Larson, Kous Kondapalli, Kristina Thomas, Lacey Dixon, Marissa Lovett, Nickole Best, Robert Lopez, Sean McCann

2012 - 2013

Chad Culiver, Clarice Ainscow, Jennifer Piatt, Josh Duron, Keenan Larson, Kevin Vidal, Kous Kondapalli, Kristina Thomas, Lacey Dixon, Marissa Lovett ♪, Matt Nichols, Michelle Heusser ♪, Nickole Best, Robert Lopez, Sean Mccann, Zack Whittier


♪ indicates founding members

AWARDS

2022

1st Place at 2022 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Soloist Kendra Richards for "That's How It Goes"

Outstanding Vocal Percussion – Phoenix Lawson for the entire set

4th Place at 2022 ICCA Southwest Semifinals


CARAs 2022 Best Original Song by a Scholastic Group

BOCA 2022 Compilation – "I’m Coming 'Round"

Voices Only 2022 – "I’m Coming 'Round"

2021

1st Place at 2021 ICCA West Quarterfinals

2nd Place at 2021 ICCA West Semifinals

3rd Place at 2021 ICCA Wildcard

Outstanding Arrangement, Quarterfinals & Semifinals – Emily Drum for "Rain"

2020

1st Place at 2020 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Arrangement – Emily Drum & Jordan Murillo for the entire set, "This Blue Dot"

Outstanding Vocal Percussion – Jordan Murillo for "Bellyache"

2019

2nd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinals

3rd Place at 2019 ICCA Southwest Semifinals

Outstanding Beatboxing, Quarterfinals – Jacob Stockton for the entire set

Outstanding Choreography, Semifinals – Steffi Pertsovsky for the entire set

2017

3rd place at ICCA 2017 Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Choreography – Justine Saugen for the entire set

2016

3rd place at ICCA 2016 Southwest Quarterfinals

Outstanding Soloist – Emily Spindler for "Chandelier"